Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Cash Car Removals website, http://cash4carsperthwa.com.au/

Cash 4 Cars Perth wa is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Cash Car Removals is bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Privacy

Information gathered by this site is voluntarily supplied – visitors complete the online fields for specific service delivery purposes and customers use the portal for access to their content management. Cash Car Removals® will only use the information collected for the purpose for which it was supplied and such information will not be disclosed to any third party unless required by law.

Intellectual Property

All information and data (including graphics) contained on this site are, unless otherwise noted, copyright by Soul Innovations Pty Ltd trading as Cash Car Removals®. Any Third Party information / content contained within this site is the property of its respective owners. No part may be reproduced by any process without the express permission of Cash Car Removals® or its respective customers.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Cash Car Removals® customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Cash Car Removals® takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Cookies

In some cases, cookies may collect and/or store personal information about you. Cash Car Removals’s privacy policy extends to cookie information also. You may adjust your Internet browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used but if you do disable the use of cookies, you may not be able to access certain functions within our website, or take advantage of the improved web site experience that is facilitated through the use of cookies.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Cash Car Removals® reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Cash Car Removals® reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Links

Links to other web sites are inserted for convenience and do not constitute endorsement of material at those sites, or any associated organisation, product or service.
When you click on links on our website, they may direct you away from our site. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service. We therefore encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Disclaimer

Cash Car Removals® does not invite reliance upon the information on this site. Precautions have been taken to ensure that the information on this site is accurate at the time of publishing. However Cash Car Removals® does not guarantee, and accepts no legal liability whatsoever arising from or connected to, the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of any material contained on this web site or on any linked site.

Contacting us

Cash Car Removals® welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Enforceability

If any provision of the Terms and Conditions is found to be invalid or unenforceable by a court of law, such invalidity or unenforceability will not affect the remainder of the Terms and Conditions, which will continue in full force and effect. All rights not expressly granted are reserved.
The Terms and Conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of NSW, Australia and you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of NSW, Australia.

We Pay Cash For Cars

  • captcha

WE PAY UP TO $10000

Cash For Car Removals Perth

CALL – 0455 780 586  08 6361 1531

scrap-car-disposal-service-australia
© Copyright 2017 Cash 4 Cars Perth wa. All Rights Reserved.
Search Engine Marketing By Clixpert